PG2274-PJT7527-COL018550-Accula-Landing-Page-Header-Image-Global-F-1440x600-v1

Please take a moment to answer our brief four question survey about your recent onboarding experience with Thermo Fisher Scientific’s Rapid PCR products.

On a scale of 1-5 how would you rate your overall satisfaction with your recent purchase of our Thermo Fisher Scientific Accula product/(s)?*

Not satisfiedVery satisfied
12345

How would you rate the ordering and onboarding process for your recent purchase?*

Not satisfiedVery satisfied
12345

How would you rate the product performance for the Accula products your team purchased?*

Not satisfiedVery satisfied
12345

The Accula SARS-CoV-2 Test has not been FDA cleared or approved but has been authorized for emergency use by the FDA for use by laboratories certified under the Clinical Laboratory Improvement Amendments (CLIA) of 1988, 42 U.S.C. §263a, that meet requirements to perform high, moderate, or waived complexity tests. The test is authorized for use at the Point of Care (POC), i.e., in patient care settings operating under a CLIA Certificate of Waiver, Certificate of Compliance, or Certificate of Accreditation. This test has been authorized only for the detection of nucleic acid from SARS-CoV-2, not for any other viruses or pathogens. The emergency use of this test is only authorized for the duration of the declaration that circumstances exist justifying the authorization of emergency use of in vitro diagnostics for detection and/or diagnosis of COVID-19 under Section 564(b)(1) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, 21 U.S.C. § 360bbb-3(b)(1), unless the declaration is terminated or authorization is revoked sooner.

For Emergency Use Authorization (EUA) Only. For prescription use only. For in vitro diagnostic use.