Technical Resources

22571 - MEM alpha, nucleosides

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
Glycine75.050.00.6666667
L-Alanine89.025.00.28089887
L-Arginine211.0105.00.49763033
L-Asparagine-H2O150.025.00.16666667
L-Aspartic acid133.030.00.22556391
L-Cysteine hydrochloride-H2O176.0100.00.5681818
L-Cystine313.031.00.09904154
L-Glutamic Acid147.075.00.5102041
L-Glutamine146.0292.02.0
L-Histidine155.031.00.2
L-Isoleucine131.052.40.4
L-Leucine131.052.00.39694658
L-Lysine183.073.00.3989071
L-Methionine149.015.00.10067114
L-Phenylalanine165.032.00.19393939
L-Proline115.040.00.3478261
L-Serine105.025.00.23809524
L-Threonine119.048.00.40336135
L-Tryptophan204.010.00.04901961
L-Tyrosine181.036.00.19889502
L-Valine117.046.00.3931624
Vitamins
Ascorbic Acid176.050.00.2840909
Biotin244.00.14.0983607E-4
Choline chloride140.01.00.007142857
D-Calcium pantothenate477.01.00.002096436
Folic Acid441.01.00.0022675737
Niacinamide122.01.00.008196721
Pyridoxal hydrochloride204.01.00.004901961
Riboflavin376.00.12.6595744E-4
Thiamine hydrochloride337.01.00.002967359
Vitamin B121355.01.360.0010036901
i-Inositol180.02.00.011111111
Inorganic Salts
Calcium Chloride (CaCl2-2H2O)147.0264.01.7959183
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.097.670.8139166
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0400.05.3333335
Sodium Bicarbonate (NaHCO3)84.02200.026.190475
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.06800.0117.24138
Sodium Phosphate monobasic (NaH2PO4-H2O)138.0140.01.0144928
Ribonucleosides
Adenosine267.010.00.037453182
Cytidine243.010.00.041152265
Guanosine283.010.00.03533569
Uridine244.010.00.040983606
Deoxyribonucleosides
2'Deoxyadenosine251.010.00.03984064
2'Deoxycytidine HCl264.011.00.041666668
2'Deoxyguanosine267.010.00.037453182
Thymidine242.010.00.041322313
Other Components
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.01000.05.5555553
Lipoic Acid206.00.29.708738E-4
Phenol Red376.410.00.026567481
Sodium Pyruvate110.0110.01.0

Reference:

Related Products:

12561 - MEM alpha, no nucleosides
Cat No: 12561049 , 12561056 , 12561072

12571 - MEM alpha, nucleosides
Cat No: 12571048 , 12571063 , 12571071 , 12571089

41061 - MEM alpha, nucleosides, no phenol red
Cat No: 41061029 , 41061037

22561, MEM alpha, no nucleosides
Cat No: 22561021 , 22561054

A10490 - MEM alpha, nucleosides, no ascorbic acid
Cat No: A1049001