Technical Resources

51200 - MEM, no glutamine, no phenol red

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
L-Arginine hydrochloride211.0126.00.5971564
L-Cystine 2HCl313.031.00.09904154
L-Histidine hydrochloride-H2O210.042.00.2
L-Isoleucine131.052.00.39694658
L-Leucine131.052.00.39694658
L-Lysine hydrochloride183.073.00.3989071
L-Methionine149.015.00.10067114
L-Phenylalanine165.032.00.19393939
L-Threonine119.048.00.40336135
L-Tryptophan204.010.00.04901961
L-Tyrosine disodium salt dihydrate261.052.00.19923371
L-Valine117.046.00.3931624
Vitamins
Choline chloride140.01.00.007142857
D-Calcium pantothenate477.01.00.002096436
Folic Acid441.01.00.0022675737
Niacinamide122.01.00.008196721
Pyridoxal hydrochloride204.01.00.004901961
Riboflavin376.00.12.6595744E-4
Thiamine hydrochloride337.01.00.002967359
i-Inositol180.02.00.011111111
Inorganic Salts
Calcium Chloride (CaCl2) (anhyd.)111.0200.01.8018018
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.097.670.8139166
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0400.05.3333335
Sodium Bicarbonate (NaHCO3)84.02200.026.190475
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.06800.0117.24138
Sodium Phosphate monobasic (NaH2PO4-H2O)138.0140.01.0144928
Other Components
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.01000.05.5555553

Reference:

Related Products:

11430 - MEM, 10x, no glutamine
Cat No: 11430030

10370 - MEM, NEAA, no glutamine
Cat No: 10370021 , 10370088

12360 - MEM, HEPES, no glutamine
Cat No: 12360038

21430 - MEM, 10x, no glutamine
Cat No: 21430020 , 21430079

32360 - MEM, HEPES, no glutamine
Cat No: 32360026 , 32360034

19993 - MEM Rega-3
Cat No: 19993013