Technical Resources

11935 - MEM, 2x Temin's, no Phenol Red

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
L-Arginine hydrochloride211.0504.02.3886256
L-Cystine240.096.00.4
L-Glutamine146.0870.05.9589043
L-Histidine hydrochloride-H2O210.0168.00.8
L-Isoleucine131.0208.01.5877863
L-Leucine131.0208.01.5877863
L-Lysine hydrochloride183.0290.01.5846995
L-Methionine149.060.00.40268457
L-Phenylalanine165.0128.00.77575755
L-Threonine119.0192.01.6134454
L-Tryptophan204.040.00.19607843
L-Tyrosine disodium salt dihydrate261.0208.00.79693484
L-Valine117.0155.01.3247863
Vitamins
Choline chloride140.04.00.028571429
D-Calcium pantothenate477.04.00.008385744
Folic Acid441.04.00.009070295
Niacinamide122.04.00.032786883
Pyridoxal hydrochloride204.04.00.019607844
Riboflavin376.00.40.0010638298
Thiamine hydrochloride337.04.00.011869436
i-Inositol180.08.00.044444446
Inorganic Salts
Calcium Chloride (CaCl2) (anhyd.)111.0285.02.5675676
Ferric Nitrate (Fe(NO3)3"9H2O)404.01.00.0024752475
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.0195.01.625
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0800.010.666667
Sodium Bicarbonate (NaHCO3)84.08400.0100.0
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.012800.0220.68965
Sodium Phosphate monobasic (NaH2PO4-H2O)138.0250.01.8115942
Other Components
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.09000.050.0

Reference:

Related Products: