Technical Resources

23400 - RPMI 1640, powder, HEPES

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
Glycine75.010.00.13333334
L-Arginine174.0200.01.1494253
L-Asparagine132.050.00.37878788
L-Aspartic acid133.020.00.15037593
L-Cystine 2HCl313.065.00.20766774
L-Glutamic Acid147.020.00.13605443
L-Glutamine146.0300.02.0547945
L-Histidine155.015.00.09677419
L-Hydroxyproline131.020.00.15267175
L-Isoleucine131.050.00.3816794
L-Leucine131.050.00.3816794
L-Lysine hydrochloride183.040.00.21857923
L-Methionine149.015.00.10067114
L-Phenylalanine165.015.00.09090909
L-Proline115.020.00.17391305
L-Serine105.030.00.2857143
L-Threonine119.020.00.16806723
L-Tryptophan204.05.00.024509804
L-Tyrosine disodium salt dihydrate261.029.00.11111111
L-Valine117.020.00.17094018
Vitamins
Biotin244.00.28.1967213E-4
Choline chloride140.03.00.021428572
D-Calcium pantothenate477.00.255.24109E-4
Folic Acid441.01.00.0022675737
Niacinamide122.01.00.008196721
Para-Aminobenzoic Acid137.01.00.00729927
Pyridoxine hydrochloride206.01.00.004854369
Riboflavin376.00.25.319149E-4
Thiamine hydrochloride337.01.00.002967359
Vitamin B121355.00.0053.690037E-6
i-Inositol180.035.00.19444445
Inorganic Salts
Calcium nitrate (Ca(NO3)2 4H2O)236.0100.00.42372882
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.048.840.407
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0400.05.3333335
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.05850.0100.86207
Sodium Phosphate dibasic (Na2HPO4) anhydrous142.0800.05.633803
Other Components
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.02000.011.111111
Glutathione (reduced)307.01.00.0032573289
HEPES238.05958.025.033613
Phenol Red376.45.00.013283741

Reference:

Related Products:

31800 - RPMI 1640, powder
Cat No: 31800022 , 31800089 , 31800105

51800 - RPMI 1640, powder
Cat No: 51800019 , 51800035 , 51800043

13018 - RPMI 1640, powder, HEPES
Cat No: 13018015 , 13018031