Technical Resources

11530 - CMRL, no Glutamine

ComponentsMolecular WeightConcentration (mg/L)mM
Amino Acids
Glycine75.050.00.6666667
Hydroxy L-proline131.010.00.07633588
L-Alanine89.025.00.28089887
L-Arginine hydrochloride211.070.00.33175355
L-Aspartic acid133.030.00.22556391
L-Cysteine hydrochloride-H2O176.0260.01.4772727
L-Cystine240.026.00.108333334
L-Glutamic Acid147.075.00.5102041
L-Histidine hydrochloride-H2O210.020.00.0952381
L-Isoleucine131.020.00.15267175
L-Leucine131.060.00.45801526
L-Lysine hydrochloride183.070.00.38251367
L-Methionine149.015.00.10067114
L-Phenylalanine165.025.00.15151516
L-Proline115.040.00.3478261
L-Serine105.025.00.23809524
L-Threonine119.030.00.25210086
L-Tryptophan204.010.00.04901961
L-Tyrosine disodium salt dihydrate262.058.00.22137405
L-Valine117.025.00.21367522
Vitamins
Ascorbic Acid176.050.00.2840909
Biotin244.00.014.0983607E-5
Cholesterol387.00.25.1679584E-4
Choline chloride140.00.50.0035714286
D-Calcium pantothenate477.00.012.096436E-5
Folic Acid441.00.012.2675737E-5
Niacinamide122.00.0252.0491803E-4
Nicotinic acid (Niacin)123.00.0252.0325204E-4
Para-Aminobenzoic Acid137.00.053.6496352E-4
Pyridoxal hydrochloride204.00.0251.2254903E-4
Pyridoxine hydrochloride206.00.0251.21359226E-4
Riboflavin376.00.012.6595744E-5
Thiamine hydrochloride337.00.012.967359E-5
i-Inositol180.00.052.7777778E-4
Inorganic Salts
Calcium Chloride (CaCl2) (anhyd.)111.0200.01.8018018
Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) (anhyd.)120.097.70.81416667
Potassium Chloride (KCl)75.0400.05.3333335
Sodium Bicarbonate (NaHCO3)84.02200.026.190475
Sodium Chloride (NaCl)58.06365.0109.74138
Sodium Phosphate monobasic (NaH2PO4-H2O)138.0140.01.0144928
Other Components
2'Deoxyadenosine251.010.00.03984064
2'Deoxycytidine227.010.00.04405286
2'Deoxyguanosine267.010.00.037453182
5-Methyl-deoxycytidine225.00.14.4444445E-4
Co-carboxylase461.01.00.0021691974
Coenzyme A768.02.50.0032552083
D-Glucose (Dextrose)180.01000.05.5555553
Diphosphopyridine nucleotide (NAD)663.07.00.01055807
FAD (flavin adenine dinucleotide)786.01.00.0012722646
Glutathione (reduced)307.010.00.03257329
Phenol Red376.420.00.053134963
Sodium acetate-3H2O136.083.00.6102941
Sodium glucuronate-H2O236.04.20.01779661
Thymidine242.010.00.041322313
Triphosphopyridine Nucleotide (NADP)743.01.00.001345895
Tween 80®5.0Infinity
Uridine 5'- triphosphate484.01.00.0020661156

Reference:

1. Parker R.C., et al. (1957) Special Publications, N.Y. Academy of Sciences, 5, 303.

Related Products:

21530 - CMRL, no Glutamine
Cat No: 21530027 , 21530076

21540 - CMRL, 10x, no Glutamine
Cat No: 21540026